Raiffeisenbank Weiz-Anger eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Weiz-Anger eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Weiz-Anger eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Weiz-Anger eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Weiz-Anger eGen
Total Assets (2018)
467.38 mln EUR  (+5.07%)
Net Income (2018)
450,000.00 EUR  (+5.63%)

Raiffeisenbank Weiz-Anger eGen is the 154th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 467,38 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.06%. Raiffeisenbank Weiz-Anger eGen is the 66th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.17% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 450 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Weiz-Anger eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Weiz-Anger eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Weiz-Anger eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Kapruner Generator Straße, 10, 8160, Weiz, Austria
03172/2768
03172/6430

Raiffeisenbank Weiz-Anger eGen is headquartered in Weiz.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZSTAT2G187
Bank Sort Code
38187
LEI
5299000OBYTT24O0ST84
Company Number
46724m
MFI ID
AT0000002576724

Bank History

Established On
08 September 1897
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Weiz eGen