Raiffeisenbank Weißkirchen a.d. Traun eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Weißkirchen a.d. Traun eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Weißkirchen a.d. Traun eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Weißkirchen a.d. Traun eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Weißkirchen a.d. Traun eGen
Total Assets (2018)
168.01 mln EUR  (+1.05%)
Net Income (2018)
172,000.00 EUR  (+1.18%)

Raiffeisenbank Weißkirchen a.d. Traun eGen is the 328th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 168,01 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.02%. Raiffeisenbank Weißkirchen a.d. Traun eGen is the 211th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.06% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 172 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Weißkirchen a.d. Traun eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Weißkirchen a.d. Traun eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Weißkirchen a.d. Traun eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Raiffeisenweg, 1, 4616, Weißkirchen an der Traun, Austria
07243/56161
07243/5616133

Raiffeisenbank Weißkirchen a.d. Traun eGen is headquartered in Weißkirchen An Der Traun.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L741
Bank Sort Code
34741
LEI
529900DUYNT6E3JH8B81
Company Number
94663k
MFI ID
AT0000002650636

Bank History

Established On
03 February 1889
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Weißkirchen a.d.Traun reg.Gen.mbH