Raiffeisenbank Wels Süd eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Wels Süd eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Wels Süd eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Wels Süd eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Wels Süd eGen
Total Assets (2018)
450.55 mln EUR  (+10.34%)
Net Income (2018)
133,000.00 EUR  (-17.90%)

Raiffeisenbank Wels Süd eGen is the 166th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 450,55 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.06%. Raiffeisenbank Wels Süd eGen is the 76th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.17% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 133 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Wels Süd eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Wels Süd eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Wels Süd eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

P.-B.-Rodlbergerstraße, 25, 4600, Thalheim bei Wels, Austria
07242/66326
07242/6632647850

Raiffeisenbank Wels Süd eGen is headquartered in Thalheim Bei Wels.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L770
Bank Sort Code
34770
LEI
529900IE8J660F7TG961
Company Number
93799s
MFI ID
AT0000002640835

Bank History

Established On
02 March 1909
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Wels Süd reg.Gen.mbH

Similar Banks

Walser Privatbank AG Logo Walser Privatbank AG
private banking and asset management
Raiffeisenbank Rankweil reg.Gen.mbH Logo Raiffeisenbank Rankweil reg.Gen.mbH
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Region Gleisdorf eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Region Gleisdorf eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Zirbenland eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Zirbenland eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Region Fehring eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Region Fehring eGen
cooperative retail banking

See Also

Related Articles