Raiffeisenbank Wels eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Wels eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Wels eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Wels eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Wels eGen
Total Assets (2018)
1,330.23 mln EUR  (+13.54%)
Net Income (2018)
7.33 mln EUR  (+22.19%)

Raiffeisenbank Wels eGen is the 69th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 1 330,23 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.16%. Raiffeisenbank Wels eGen is the 16th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.49% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 7,33 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Wels eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Wels eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Wels eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Kaiser-Josef-Pl., 58, 4601, Wels, Austria
10
07242/754
07242/75431289

Raiffeisenbank Wels eGen is headquartered in Wels.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L680
Bank Sort Code
34680
LEI
529900X0E841KVE4VX13
Company Number
94566v
MFI ID
AT0000001268026

Bank History

Established On
24 August 1882
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Wels reg.Gen.mbH