Raiffeisenbank Westendorf eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Westendorf eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Westendorf eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Westendorf eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Westendorf eGen
Total Assets (2018)
109.61 mln EUR  (+3.63%)
Net Income (2018)
1.05 mln EUR  (+0.67%)

Raiffeisenbank Westendorf eGen is the 395th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 109,61 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Westendorf eGen is the 273rd largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.04% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 1,05 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Westendorf eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Westendorf eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Westendorf eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Dorfstrasse, 18, 6363, Westendorf, Austria
05334/6211
05334/2464

Raiffeisenbank Westendorf eGen is headquartered in Westendorf.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZTIAT22354
Bank Sort Code
36354
LEI
529900AFB8GMCTZDNM38
Company Number
40009m
MFI ID
AT0000002624987

Bank History

Established On
03 September 1893
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Westendorf reg.Gen.mbH