Raiffeisenbank Wienerwald eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Wienerwald eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Wienerwald eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Wienerwald eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Wienerwald eGen
Total Assets (2018)
851.37 mln EUR  (+5.93%)
Net Income (2018)
78,000.00 EUR  (+188.89%)

Raiffeisenbank Wienerwald eGen is the 94th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 851,37 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.11%. Raiffeisenbank Wienerwald eGen is the 26th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.31% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 78 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Wienerwald eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Wienerwald eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Wienerwald eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Hauptstr., 62, 3021, Pressbaum, Austria
050515
050515/2020

Raiffeisenbank Wienerwald eGen is headquartered in Pressbaum.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLNWATWWPRB
Bank Sort Code
32667
LEI
529900UY9ALV06KXQA86
Company Number
99135m
MFI ID
AT0000002473088

Bank History

Established On
17 March 1898
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Wienerwald reg.Gen.mbH