Raiffeisenbank Wildon-Preding eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Wildon-Preding eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Wildon-Preding eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Wildon-Preding eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Wildon-Preding eGen
Total Assets (2018)
273.26 mln EUR  (+99.98%)
Net Income (2018)
148,000.00 EUR  (+26.50%)

Raiffeisenbank Wildon-Preding eGen is the 244th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 273,26 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.03%. Raiffeisenbank Wildon-Preding eGen is the 137th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.10% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 148 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Wildon-Preding eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Wildon-Preding eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Wildon-Preding eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Leibnitzerstraße, 1, 8410, Wildon, Austria
03182/2565
03182/2467

Raiffeisenbank Wildon-Preding eGen is headquartered in Wildon.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZSTAT2G499
Bank Sort Code
38499
LEI
529900JVGA8OHAQJ2R38
Company Number
53999k
MFI ID
AT0000002595864

Bank History

Established On
03 January 1900
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Wildon-Lebring eGen