Raiffeisenbank Wildschönau eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Wildschönau eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Wildschönau eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Wildschönau eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Wildschönau eGen
Total Assets (2018)
153.18 mln EUR  (+4.69%)
Net Income (2018)
167,000.00 EUR  (+43.97%)

Raiffeisenbank Wildschönau eGen is the 349th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 153,18 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.02%. Raiffeisenbank Wildschönau eGen is the 231st largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.06% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 167 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Wildschönau eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Wildschönau eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Wildschönau eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Kirchen, Oberau 314, 6311, Wildschönau, Austria
05339/8167
05339/816783

Raiffeisenbank Wildschönau eGen is headquartered in Wildschönau.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZTIAT22357
Bank Sort Code
36357
LEI
529900PAQ1Q90FL2SR40
Company Number
41990a
MFI ID
AT0000002625109

Bank History

Established On
25 January 1894
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Wildschönau reg.Gen.mbH