Raiffeisenbank Windischgarsten eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Windischgarsten eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Windischgarsten eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Windischgarsten eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Windischgarsten eGen
Total Assets (2018)
107.44 mln EUR  (+4.50%)
Net Income (2018)
231,000.00 EUR  (+81.89%)

Raiffeisenbank Windischgarsten eGen is the 396th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 107,44 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Windischgarsten eGen is the 274th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.04% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 231 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Windischgarsten eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Windischgarsten eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Windischgarsten eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Bahnhofstraße, 6, 4580, Windischgarsten, Austria
07562/8421
07562/842141910

Raiffeisenbank Windischgarsten eGen is headquartered in Windischgarsten.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L491
Bank Sort Code
34491
LEI
529900I4P8L3QJ7U7U57
Company Number
121233i
MFI ID
AT0000002659181

Bank History

Established On
02 February 1960
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Windischgarsten reg.Gen.mbH