Raiffeisen Bezirksbank Kufstein eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisen Bezirksbank Kufstein eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisen Bezirksbank Kufstein eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisen Bezirksbank Kufstein eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisen Bezirksbank Kufstein eGen
Total Assets (2018)
1,303.64 mln EUR  (+7.27%)
Net Income (2018)
897,000.00 EUR  (-41.37%)

Raiffeisen Bezirksbank Kufstein eGen is the 72nd largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 1 303,64 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.16%. Raiffeisen Bezirksbank Kufstein eGen is the 17th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.48% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 897 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisen Bezirksbank Kufstein eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisen Bezirksbank Kufstein eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisen Bezirksbank Kufstein eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Oberer Stadtplatz, 1a, 6330, Kufstein, Austria
28
05332/7804
05332/780450900

Raiffeisen Bezirksbank Kufstein eGen is headquartered in Kufstein.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZTIAT22358
Bank Sort Code
36358
LEI
529900283EG8U91F0U08
Company Number
38648k
MFI ID
AT0000002625521

Bank History

Established On
23 February 1896
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Wörgl Kufstein eGen