Raiffeisenbank Ybbstal eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Ybbstal eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Ybbstal eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Ybbstal eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Ybbstal eGen
Total Assets (2018)
514.12 mln EUR  (+8.45%)
Net Income (2018)
87,000.00 EUR  (+1.16%)

Raiffeisenbank Ybbstal eGen is the 139th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 514,12 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.06%. Raiffeisenbank Ybbstal eGen is the 54th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.19% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 87 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Ybbstal eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Ybbstal eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Ybbstal eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Oberer Stadtplatz, 22, 3340, Waidhofen an der Ybbs, Austria
07442/55600
07442/556004900

Raiffeisenbank Ybbstal eGen is headquartered in Waidhofen An Der Ybbs.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLNWATWWWHY
Bank Sort Code
32906
LEI
529900BW63FASOB0IV66
Company Number
78842w
MFI ID
AT0000002655437

Bank History

Established On
08 January 1898
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Ybbstal reg.Gen.mbH