Raiffeisenbank Zell am Ziller und Umgebung eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Zell am Ziller und Umgebung eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Zell am Ziller und Umgebung eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Zell am Ziller und Umgebung eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Zell am Ziller und Umgebung eGen
Total Assets (2018)
156.44 mln EUR  (+1.04%)
Net Income (2018)
81,000.00 EUR  (-14.74%)

Raiffeisenbank Zell am Ziller und Umgebung eGen was the 344th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 156,44 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.02%. Raiffeisenbank Zell am Ziller und Umgebung eGen was the 226th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.06% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 81 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Zell am Ziller und Umgebung eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Zell am Ziller und Umgebung eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Zell am Ziller und Umgebung eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Dorfplatz, 3, 6280, Zell am Ziller, Austria
05282/2215
05282/221555

Raiffeisenbank Zell am Ziller und Umgebung eGen was headquartered in Zell Am Ziller.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZTIAT22360
Bank Sort Code
36360
LEI
529900IH68LKLDJEIP72
Company Number
41909g
MFI ID
AT0000002628897

Bank History

Established On
19 January 1896
Close Date
September 2019
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Zell am Ziller und Umgebung reg.Gen.mbH