Raiffeisenbank Bodensee-Leiblachtal eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Bodensee-Leiblachtal eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Bodensee-Leiblachtal eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Bodensee-Leiblachtal eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Bodensee-Leiblachtal eGen
Total Assets (2018)
1,247.31 mln EUR  (+59.32%)
Net Income (2018)
369,000.00 EUR  (+11.82%)

Raiffeisenbank Bodensee-Leiblachtal eGen is the 73rd largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 1 247,31 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.15%. Raiffeisenbank Bodensee-Leiblachtal eGen is the 18th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.46% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 369 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Bodensee-Leiblachtal eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Bodensee-Leiblachtal eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Bodensee-Leiblachtal eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Seestraße, 1, 6971, Hard (Vbg.), Austria
20
05574/6856
05574/6856124

Raiffeisenbank Bodensee-Leiblachtal eGen is headquartered in Hard (Vbg.).

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RVVGAT2B431
Bank Sort Code
37431
LEI
529900W4Z3RNACRRNH50
Company Number
63256z
MFI ID
AT0000002677407

Bank History

Established On
01 January 1893
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank am Bodensee reg.Gen.mbH

Similar Banks

Raiffeisenbank Region Amstetten eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Region Amstetten eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Wels eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Wels eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisen Bezirksbank Kufstein eGen Logo Raiffeisen Bezirksbank Kufstein eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Region St. Pölten eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Region St. Pölten eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Perg eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Perg eGen
cooperative retail banking

See Also

Related Articles