Raiffeisenbank am Hofsteig eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank am Hofsteig eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank am Hofsteig eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank am Hofsteig eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank am Hofsteig eGen
Total Assets (2018)
453.97 mln EUR  (+6.68%)
Net Income (2018)
85,000.00 EUR  (-45.86%)

Raiffeisenbank am Hofsteig eGen is the 161st largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 453,97 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.06%. Raiffeisenbank am Hofsteig eGen is the 71st largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.17% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 85 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank am Hofsteig eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank am Hofsteig eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank am Hofsteig eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Kellhofstraße, 12, 6922, Wolfurt, Austria
05574/71766
05574/71766515

Raiffeisenbank am Hofsteig eGen is headquartered in Wolfurt.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RVVGAT2B482
Bank Sort Code
37482
LEI
529900E4S292AUEPOA58
Company Number
58994g
MFI ID
AT0000002680898

Bank History

Established On
01 January 1889
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank am Hofsteig reg.Gen.mbH