Raiffeisen Regionalbank Fügen-Kaltenbach-Zell eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisen Regionalbank Fügen-Kaltenbach-Zell eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisen Regionalbank Fügen-Kaltenbach-Zell eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisen Regionalbank Fügen-Kaltenbach-Zell eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisen Regionalbank Fügen-Kaltenbach-Zell eGen
Total Assets (2018)
222.81 mln EUR  (+11.38%)
Net Income (2018)
124,000.00 EUR  (+45.88%)

Raiffeisen Regionalbank Fügen-Kaltenbach-Zell eGen is the 274th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 222,81 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.03%. Raiffeisen Regionalbank Fügen-Kaltenbach-Zell eGen is the 164th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.08% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 124 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisen Regionalbank Fügen-Kaltenbach-Zell eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisen Regionalbank Fügen-Kaltenbach-Zell eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisen Regionalbank Fügen-Kaltenbach-Zell eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Franziskusweg, 10, 6263, Fügen, Austria
05288/62151
05288/6215153199

Raiffeisen Regionalbank Fügen-Kaltenbach-Zell eGen is headquartered in Fügen.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZTIAT22229
Bank Sort Code
36229
LEI
5299005434158TH0MT43
Company Number
39730b
MFI ID
AT0000002602660

Bank History

Established On
07 December 1902
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank im Vorderen Zillertal, Fügen, Fügenberg, Kaltenbach, Ried und Uderns eGen