Raiffeisenbezirksbank Güssing eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbezirksbank Güssing eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbezirksbank Güssing eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbezirksbank Güssing eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbezirksbank Güssing eGen
Total Assets (2018)
530.21 mln EUR  (+3.01%)
Net Income (2018)
2.26 mln EUR  (-0.22%)

Raiffeisenbezirksbank Güssing eGen is the 134th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 530,21 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.07%. Raiffeisenbezirksbank Güssing eGen is the 49th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.19% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 2,26 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbezirksbank Güssing eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbezirksbank Güssing eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbezirksbank Güssing eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Hauptstraße, 3, 7540, Güssing, Austria
139
03322/42471
03322/42471120

Raiffeisenbezirksbank Güssing eGen is headquartered in Güssing.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLBBAT2E027
Bank Sort Code
33027
LEI
529900XW859RR8KRJQ73
Company Number
122891y
MFI ID
AT0000002571253

Bank History

Established On
01 January 1923
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbezirksbank Güssing reg.Gen.mbH