Raiffeisenbezirksbank Mattersburg eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbezirksbank Mattersburg eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbezirksbank Mattersburg eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbezirksbank Mattersburg eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbezirksbank Mattersburg eGen
Total Assets (2017)
196.87 mln EUR  (+4.14%)
Net Income (2017)
1.90 mln EUR  (-18.42%)

Raiffeisenbezirksbank Mattersburg eGen was the 301st largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2017 its total assets were 196,87 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.03%. Raiffeisenbezirksbank Mattersburg eGen was the 183rd largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 417 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.08% amongst the banks of this category. In 2017 the bank's net income was 1,90 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbezirksbank Mattersburg eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbezirksbank Mattersburg eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbezirksbank Mattersburg eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Gustav Degen-Gasse, 14-16, 7210, Mattersburg, Austria
02626/62136
02626/6213627

Raiffeisenbezirksbank Mattersburg eGen was headquartered in Mattersburg.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLBBAT2E124
Bank Sort Code
33124
Company Number
126158b
MFI ID
AT0000002592259

Bank History

Established On
01 January 1960
Close Date
October 2018
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbezirksbank Mattersburg reg.Gen.mbH