Raiffeisenbank Burgenland Mitte eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Burgenland Mitte eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Burgenland Mitte eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Burgenland Mitte eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Burgenland Mitte eGen
Total Assets (2018)
530.53 mln EUR  (+69.64%)
Net Income (2018)
3.54 mln EUR  (+110.52%)

Raiffeisenbank Burgenland Mitte eGen is the 133rd largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 530,53 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.07%. Raiffeisenbank Burgenland Mitte eGen is the 48th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.19% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 3,54 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Burgenland Mitte eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Burgenland Mitte eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Burgenland Mitte eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Hauptstraße, 34, 7350, Oberpullendorf, Austria
02612/42334
02612/4233443

Raiffeisenbank Burgenland Mitte eGen is headquartered in Oberpullendorf.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLBBAT2E065
Bank Sort Code
33065
LEI
529900ZLDHV67QISV317
Company Number
124617k
MFI ID
AT0000002430781

Bank History

Established On
14 August 1928
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbezirksbank Oberpullendorf eGen