Raiffeisenbezirksbank Oberwart eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbezirksbank Oberwart eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbezirksbank Oberwart eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbezirksbank Oberwart eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbezirksbank Oberwart eGen
Total Assets (2018)
842.37 mln EUR  (+2.52%)
Net Income (2018)
5.40 mln EUR  (+36.70%)

Raiffeisenbezirksbank Oberwart eGen is the 95th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 842,37 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.10%. Raiffeisenbezirksbank Oberwart eGen is the 27th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.31% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 5,40 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbezirksbank Oberwart eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbezirksbank Oberwart eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbezirksbank Oberwart eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Wiener Straße, 5, 7400, Oberwart, Austria
210
03352/32582
03352/325824399

Raiffeisenbezirksbank Oberwart eGen is headquartered in Oberwart.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLBBAT2E125
Bank Sort Code
33125
LEI
529900UFR4VRQYMN1D26
Company Number
126950t
MFI ID
AT0000002592846

Bank History

Established On
28 October 1961
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbezirksbank Oberwart reg.Gen.mbH

Similar Banks

Raiffeisenbank Region Baden eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Region Baden eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Im Rheintal eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Im Rheintal eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Wienerwald eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Wienerwald eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Bludenz-Montafon eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Bludenz-Montafon eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank NÖ-Süd Alpin eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank NÖ-Süd Alpin eGen
cooperative retail banking

See Also

Related Articles