Raiffeisenbank Region Wagram eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Region Wagram eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Region Wagram eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Region Wagram eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Region Wagram eGen
Total Assets (2018)
339.10 mln EUR  (+7.98%)
Net Income (2018)
81,000.00 EUR  (-28.95%)

Raiffeisenbank Region Wagram eGen is the 210th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 339,10 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.04%. Raiffeisenbank Region Wagram eGen is the 109th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.12% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 81 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Region Wagram eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Region Wagram eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Region Wagram eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Bahnhofstraße, 25, 3462, Absdorf, Austria
02278/2204
02278/220429

Raiffeisenbank Region Wagram eGen is headquartered in Absdorf.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLNWATW1002
Bank Sort Code
32002
LEI
529900TXERM62NN2XR18
Company Number
46074g
MFI ID
AT0000002582102

Bank History

Established On
08 January 1899
Previous Name
Raiffeisenkasse Absdorf reg.Gen.mbH