Raiffeisenkasse Blindenmarkt eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenkasse Blindenmarkt eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenkasse Blindenmarkt eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenkasse Blindenmarkt eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenkasse Blindenmarkt eGen
Total Assets (2018)
62.04 mln EUR  (+10.52%)
Net Income (2018)
2.20 mln EUR  (+10.71%)

Raiffeisenkasse Blindenmarkt eGen is the 472nd largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 62,04 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenkasse Blindenmarkt eGen is the 348th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.02% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 2,20 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenkasse Blindenmarkt eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenkasse Blindenmarkt eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenkasse Blindenmarkt eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Hauptstraße, 40, 3372, Blindenmarkt, Austria
07473/2345
07473/234514
http://www.noe.raiffeisen.at/32059

Raiffeisenkasse Blindenmarkt eGen is headquartered in Blindenmarkt.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLNWATW1059
Bank Sort Code
32059
LEI
529900YEF6WYOHE9PX96
Company Number
78998z
MFI ID
AT0000002588901

Bank History

Established On
01 January 1894
Previous Name
Raiffeisenkasse Blindenmarkt reg.Gen.mbH