Raiffeisenkasse Großweikersdorf-Wiesendorf-Ruppersthal eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenkasse Großweikersdorf-Wiesendorf-Ruppersthal eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenkasse Großweikersdorf-Wiesendorf-Ruppersthal eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenkasse Großweikersdorf-Wiesendorf-Ruppersthal eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenkasse Großweikersdorf-Wiesendorf-Ruppersthal eGen
Total Assets (2018)
107.28 mln EUR  (+6.32%)
Net Income (2018)
233,000.00 EUR  (-14.34%)

Raiffeisenkasse Großweikersdorf-Wiesendorf-Ruppersthal eGen is the 397th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 107,28 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenkasse Großweikersdorf-Wiesendorf-Ruppersthal eGen is the 275th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.04% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 233 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenkasse Großweikersdorf-Wiesendorf-Ruppersthal eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenkasse Großweikersdorf-Wiesendorf-Ruppersthal eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenkasse Großweikersdorf-Wiesendorf-Ruppersthal eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Wiener Straße, 3, 3701, Großweikersdorf, Austria
02955/70346
02955/7034674

Raiffeisenkasse Großweikersdorf-Wiesendorf-Ruppersthal eGen is headquartered in Großweikersdorf.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLNWATW1242
Bank Sort Code
32242
LEI
529900LHANXNMZWHRK02
Company Number
46270w
MFI ID
AT0000002602827

Bank History

Established On
15 August 1893
Previous Name
Raiffeisenkasse Großweikersdorf-Wiesendorf-Ruppersthal reg.Gen.mbH