Raiffeisenkasse Haidershofen eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenkasse Haidershofen eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenkasse Haidershofen eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenkasse Haidershofen eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenkasse Haidershofen eGen
Total Assets (2018)
228.81 mln EUR  (+8.92%)
Net Income (2018)
24,000.00 EUR  (-48.94%)

Raiffeisenkasse Haidershofen eGen is the 270th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 228,81 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.03%. Raiffeisenkasse Haidershofen eGen is the 160th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.08% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 24 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenkasse Haidershofen eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenkasse Haidershofen eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenkasse Haidershofen eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Haidershofen, 100, 4431, Haidershofen, Austria
07252/37827
07252/3782712

Raiffeisenkasse Haidershofen eGen is headquartered in Haidershofen.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLNWATWW278
Bank Sort Code
32278
LEI
529900GWQUM8QE89CX95
Company Number
77703w
MFI ID
AT0000002606810

Bank History

Established On
01 March 1902
Previous Name
Raiffeisenkasse Haidershofen reg.Gen.mbH

Similar Banks

Raiffeisenbank Walding-Ottensheim eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Walding-Ottensheim eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Paznaun eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Paznaun eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Hörsching-Thening eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Hörsching-Thening eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Straß-Spielfeld eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Straß-Spielfeld eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Attergau eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Attergau eGen
cooperative retail banking

See Also

Related Articles