Raiffeisenkasse Kirchschlag in der Buckligen Welt eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenkasse Kirchschlag in der Buckligen Welt eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenkasse Kirchschlag in der Buckligen Welt eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenkasse Kirchschlag in der Buckligen Welt eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenkasse Kirchschlag in der Buckligen Welt eGen
Total Assets (2016)
48.18 mln EUR  (+8.06%)
Net Income (2016)
1.80 mln EUR  (+12.44%)

Raiffeisenkasse Kirchschlag in der Buckligen Welt eGen was the 547th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2016 its total assets were 48,18 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenkasse Kirchschlag in der Buckligen Welt eGen was the 406th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 446 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.02% amongst the banks of this category. In 2016 the bank's net income was 1,80 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenkasse Kirchschlag in der Buckligen Welt eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenkasse Kirchschlag in der Buckligen Welt eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenkasse Kirchschlag in der Buckligen Welt eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Wiener Straße 13, 2860, Kirchschlag in d.Buckl.Welt, Austria
02646/2256
02646/225622

Raiffeisenkasse Kirchschlag in der Buckligen Welt eGen was headquartered in Kirchschlag In D.Buckl.Welt.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLNWATWWKIG
Bank Sort Code
32374
Company Number
106908v
MFI ID
AT32374

Bank History

Established On
11 July 1897
Close Date
October 2017
Previous Name
Raiffeisenkasse Kirchschlag in der Buckligen Welt reg.Gen.mbH

Similar Banks

Raiffeisenbank Apetlon eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Apetlon eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Langkampfen eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Langkampfen eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank St.Georgen eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank St.Georgen eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Langen-Thal reg.Gen.mbH Logo Raiffeisenbank Langen-Thal reg.Gen.mbH
cooperative retail banking

See Also

Related Articles