Raiffeisenkasse Lienzer Talboden eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenkasse Lienzer Talboden eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenkasse Lienzer Talboden eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenkasse Lienzer Talboden eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenkasse Lienzer Talboden eGen
Total Assets (2018)
70.85 mln EUR  (+7.85%)
Net Income (2018)
283,000.00 EUR  (-67.84%)

Raiffeisenkasse Lienzer Talboden eGen is the 455th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 70,85 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenkasse Lienzer Talboden eGen is the 331st largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.03% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 283 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenkasse Lienzer Talboden eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenkasse Lienzer Talboden eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenkasse Lienzer Talboden eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Nr., 17, 9782, Nikolsdorf, Austria
04858/8585
0599936888/77419

Raiffeisenkasse Lienzer Talboden eGen is headquartered in Nikolsdorf.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZTIAT22373
Bank Sort Code
36373
LEI
529900DEOHZFUANVVK77
Company Number
41782w
MFI ID
AT0000002634275

Bank History

Established On
29 March 1980
Previous Name
Raiffeisenkasse Lienzer Talboden reg.Gen.mbH