Raiffeisenbank Michelhausen eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Michelhausen eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Michelhausen eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Michelhausen eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Michelhausen eGen
Total Assets (2018)
41.94 mln EUR  (+6.33%)
Net Income (2018)
888,000.00 EUR  (-28.16%)

Raiffeisenbank Michelhausen eGen is the 515th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 41,94 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Michelhausen eGen is the 390th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.02% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 888 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Michelhausen eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Michelhausen eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Michelhausen eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Tullner Straße, 23, 3451, Michelhausen, Austria
02275/5353
02275/535310

Raiffeisenbank Michelhausen eGen is headquartered in Michelhausen.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLNWATW1497
Bank Sort Code
32497
LEI
529900YYW0HTJ4AD2H14
Company Number
78881b
MFI ID
AT0000002630281

Bank History

Established On
20 October 1901
Previous Name
Raiffeisenkasse Michelhausen reg.Gen.mbH