Raiffeisenbank Ottenschlag-Martinsberg eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Ottenschlag-Martinsberg eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Ottenschlag-Martinsberg eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Ottenschlag-Martinsberg eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Ottenschlag-Martinsberg eGen
Total Assets (2017)
100.32 mln EUR  (+2.61%)
Net Income (2017)
57,000.00 EUR  (-83.48%)

Raiffeisenbank Ottenschlag-Martinsberg eGen was the 418th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2017 its total assets were 100,32 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Ottenschlag-Martinsberg eGen was the 290th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 417 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.04% amongst the banks of this category. In 2017 the bank's net income was 57 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Ottenschlag-Martinsberg eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Ottenschlag-Martinsberg eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Ottenschlag-Martinsberg eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Oberer Markt 6, 3631, Ottenschlag, Austria
02872/7255
02872/725533

Raiffeisenbank Ottenschlag-Martinsberg eGen was headquartered in Ottenschlag.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLNWATW1615
Bank Sort Code
32615
Company Number
35659s
MFI ID
AT0000002632147

Bank History

Established On
28 September 1963
Close Date
October 2018
Previous Name
Raiffeisenkasse Ottenschlag-Martinsberg reg.Gen.mbH