Raiffeisenbank Thaur eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Thaur eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Thaur eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Thaur eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Thaur eGen
Total Assets (2018)
82.11 mln EUR  (+0.36%)
Net Income (2018)
-338,000.00 EUR  (-21.58%)

Raiffeisenbank Thaur eGen is the 434th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 82,11 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Thaur eGen is the 310th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.03% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was -338 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Thaur eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Thaur eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Thaur eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Schulgasse, 14, 6065, Thaur, Austria
05223/492864
05223/492793

Raiffeisenbank Thaur eGen is headquartered in Thaur.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZTIAT22337
Bank Sort Code
36337
LEI
5299000QE6JD53Z5H395
Company Number
38840v
MFI ID
AT0000002618740

Bank History

Established On
01 January 1911
Previous Name
Raiffeisenkasse Thaur reg.Gen.mbH