Raiffeisenbank Vitis eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Vitis eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Vitis eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Vitis eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Vitis eGen
Total Assets (2018)
79.11 mln EUR  (+7.41%)
Net Income (2018)
1.39 mln EUR  (+3.36%)

Raiffeisenbank Vitis eGen is the 438th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 79,11 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Vitis eGen is the 314th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.03% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 1,39 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Vitis eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Vitis eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Vitis eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Hauptplatz, 30, 3902, Vitis, Austria
02841/8203
02841/820314
http://www.noe.raiffeisen.at/32901

Raiffeisenbank Vitis eGen is headquartered in Vitis.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLNWATW1901
Bank Sort Code
32901
LEI
529900ZIRPCT06LI2591
Company Number
35645w
MFI ID
AT0000002655270

Bank History

Established On
23 July 1893
Previous Name
Raiffeisenkasse Vitis reg.Gen.mbH