Raiffeisenkasse Wiesmath-Hochwolkersdorf eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenkasse Wiesmath-Hochwolkersdorf eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenkasse Wiesmath-Hochwolkersdorf eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenkasse Wiesmath-Hochwolkersdorf eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenkasse Wiesmath-Hochwolkersdorf eGen
Total Assets (2018)
88.96 mln EUR  (+3.07%)
Net Income (2018)
2.24 mln EUR  (+0.36%)

Raiffeisenkasse Wiesmath-Hochwolkersdorf eGen is the 425th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 88,96 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenkasse Wiesmath-Hochwolkersdorf eGen is the 301st largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.03% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 2,24 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenkasse Wiesmath-Hochwolkersdorf eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenkasse Wiesmath-Hochwolkersdorf eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenkasse Wiesmath-Hochwolkersdorf eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Hauptstraße, 12, 2811, Wiesmath, Austria
02645/2290
02645/2290100

Raiffeisenkasse Wiesmath-Hochwolkersdorf eGen is headquartered in Wiesmath.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLNWATW1940
Bank Sort Code
32940
LEI
5299000PWQ40Q604HD34
Company Number
109696v
MFI ID
AT0000002657482

Bank History

Established On
29 November 1981
Previous Name
Raiffeisenkasse Wiesmath- Hochwolkersdorf reg.Gen.mbH