Raiffeisenbank Weinviertel Nordost eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Weinviertel Nordost eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Weinviertel Nordost eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Weinviertel Nordost eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Weinviertel Nordost eGen
Total Assets (2018)
457.95 mln EUR  (+10.71%)
Net Income (2018)
255,000.00 EUR  (+12.33%)

Raiffeisenbank Weinviertel Nordost eGen is the 160th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 457,95 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.06%. Raiffeisenbank Weinviertel Nordost eGen is the 70th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.17% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 255 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Weinviertel Nordost eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Weinviertel Nordost eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Weinviertel Nordost eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Hauptstr., 39, 2225, Zistersdorf, Austria
02532/2363
02532/2363219

Raiffeisenbank Weinviertel Nordost eGen is headquartered in Zistersdorf.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLNWATWWZDF
Bank Sort Code
32985
LEI
529900W1A4T0O6Z1NS59
Company Number
55056s
MFI ID
AT0000002661401

Bank History

Established On
07 October 1894
Previous Name
Raiffeisenkasse Zistersdorf-Dürnkrut reg.Gen.mbH