Raiffeisenlandesbank Burgenland und Revisionsverband eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenlandesbank Burgenland und Revisionsverband eGen is a regional bank of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria) whose principal owners are local Raiffeisen Banks operating in the corresponding province. Raiffeisenlandesbank Burgenland und Revisionsverband eGen is a universal bank offering a broad range of retail and corporate banking products and services to local residents. Raiffeisenlandesbank Burgenland und Revisionsverband eGen is also a regional center for the local Raiffeisen Banks responsible for IT infrastructure, marketing and advertising.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenlandesbank Burgenland und Revisionsverband eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenlandesbank Burgenland und Revisionsverband eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenlandesbank Burgenland und Revisionsverband eGen
Total Assets (2018)
3,382.33 mln EUR  (+0.07%)
Net Income (2018)
17.61 mln EUR  (-26.83%)

Raiffeisenlandesbank Burgenland und Revisionsverband eGen is the 39th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 3 382,33 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.42%. Raiffeisenlandesbank Burgenland und Revisionsverband eGen is the 8th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 1.24% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 17,61 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenlandesbank Burgenland und Revisionsverband eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenlandesbank Burgenland und Revisionsverband eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenlandesbank Burgenland und Revisionsverband eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Friedrich Wilhelm Raiffeisen-Straße, 1, 7000, Eisenstadt, Austria
96
02682/691
02682/691279

Raiffeisenlandesbank Burgenland und Revisionsverband eGen is headquartered in Eisenstadt.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLBBAT2EXXX
Bank Sort Code
33000
LEI
529900VUMWR5RIA1I644
Company Number
121834v
MFI ID
AT0000001060464

Bank History

Established On
09 June 1928
Previous Name
Raiffeisenlandesbank Burgenland und Revisionsverband reg.Gen.mbH