Liechtensteinische Landesbank (Österreich) AG

 (5.0; 1 ratings)
5.0 1

Business Focus

wealth and asset management

The Liechtensteinische Landesbank AG (LLB) was founded in 1861 and is the financial institution with the richest tradition in the Principality of Liechtenstein, it is also one of the largest banks in Liechtenstein. The State of Liechtenstein has been the main shareholder since the partial privatisation of the LLB in 1993.

LLB offers its clients comprehensive products and services in retail, corporate and private banking.

Bank Category

Joint stock banks and private banks

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Liechtensteinische Landesbank (Österreich) AG
Net_income of Liechtensteinische Landesbank (Österreich) AG
Market Share of Liechtensteinische Landesbank (Österreich) AG
Total Assets (2018)
2,439.16 mln EUR  (+110.49%)
Net Income (2018)
2.87 mln EUR 

Liechtensteinische Landesbank (Österreich) AG is the 50th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 2 439,16 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.30%. Liechtensteinische Landesbank (Österreich) AG is the 12th largest joint stock bank and private bank in Austria (out of 36 joint stock banks and private banks) having market share of 1.12% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 2,87 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Liechtensteinische Landesbank (Österreich) AG participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Liechtensteinische Landesbank (Österreich) AG is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Hessgasse, 1, 1010, Wien, Austria
01/53616
01/53616900

Liechtensteinische Landesbank (Österreich) AG is headquartered in Wien.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
COPRATWWXXX
Bank Sort Code
76520
LEI
529900MZNQDC3A3WSZ72
Company Number
330441v
MFI ID
AT0000093710018

Bank History

Established On
03 December 2009
Previous Name
SEMPER CONSTANTIA PRIVATBANK AG

Similar Banks

Kommunalkredit Austria AG Logo Kommunalkredit Austria AG
public sector financing
Volkskreditbank AG Logo Volkskreditbank AG
regional retail banking
Bankhaus Carl Spängler & Co. AG Logo Bankhaus Carl Spängler & Co. AG
private banking, asset management

See Also

Related Articles