State Street Bank International GmbH Filiale Wien

 (5.0; 2 ratings)
5.0 2

Business Focus

investment banking

State Street Bank is an American custodian bank, providing a broad range of investment financial services, including investment servicing, investment research and trading, and investment management. State Street Bank International GmbH Filiale Wien operates as a branch of State Street Bank International GmbH (Germany).

Bank Category

Branches of foreign banks

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

State Street Bank International GmbH Filiale Wien participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. State Street Bank International GmbH Filiale Wien is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Schottengasse, 4, 1010, Wien, Austria
165
01/25393100
01/25393499

State Street Bank International GmbH Filiale Wien is located in Wien.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
SBOSATWWXXX
Bank Sort Code
75100
Company Number
237384w
MFI ID
AT0000059534139

Bank History

Established On
25 July 2003
Previous Name
State Street Bank GmbH Filiale Wien