DolomitenBank Osttirol-Westkärnten eG

 (5.0; 4 ratings)
5.0 4

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Dolomiten Bank is a regional cooperative bank providing a broad range of retail banking products and services to private individuals and enterpreneurs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of DolomitenBank Osttirol-Westkärnten eG
Net_income of DolomitenBank Osttirol-Westkärnten eG
Market Share of DolomitenBank Osttirol-Westkärnten eG
Total Assets (2018)
511.28 mln EUR  (+4.05%)
Net Income (2018)
423,000.00 EUR  (+56.67%)

DolomitenBank Osttirol-Westkärnten eG is the 141st largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 511,28 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.06%. DolomitenBank Osttirol-Westkärnten eG is the 10th largest volksbank credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 13 volksbank credit cooperatives) having market share of 1.55% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 423 000,00 EUR.

Credit Ratings

Fitch: WD
AAA
AA+, AA, AA-
A+, A, A-
BBB+, BBB, BBB-
BB+, BB, BB-
B+, B, B-
CCC, CC, C, RD, D
Moodys: -
Aaa
Aa1, Aa2, Aa3
A1, A2, A3
Baa1, Baa2, Baa3, Baa4
Ba1, Ba2, Ba3
B1, B2, B3
Caa1, Caa2, Caa3, Ca

DolomitenBank Osttirol-Westkärnten eG is rated by Fitch. Long-term credit rating assigned to the bank by Fitch is WD (withdrawn).

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

DolomitenBank Osttirol-Westkärnten eG participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. DolomitenBank Osttirol-Westkärnten eG is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Member of Group

 Volksbank (Austria)

Contacts

Südtiroler Platz, 9, 9900, Lienz, Austria
04852/6665
04852/666535

DolomitenBank Osttirol-Westkärnten eG is headquartered in Lienz.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
OVLIAT21XXX
Bank Sort Code
40730
LEI
529900QC8RSY99BN3H06
Company Number
41420m
MFI ID
AT0000001449915

Bank History

Established On
30 March 1971
Previous Name
Volksbank Osttirol reg.Gen.mbH

Similar Banks

VOLKSBANK VORARLBERG e. Gen. Logo VOLKSBANK VORARLBERG e. Gen.
cooperative retail banking
Volksbank Kärnten eG Logo Volksbank Kärnten eG
cooperative retail banking
Marchfelder Bank eG Logo Marchfelder Bank eG
cooperative retail banking
IMMO-BANK AG Logo IMMO-BANK AG
cooperative retail banking

See Also

Related Articles