ABK Bank CVBA

Business Focus

asset management

Established in 1930, ABK Bank CVBA provided various savings and investment as well as pension and insurance products to individuals in Belgium. ABK Bank CVBA operates as a subsidiary of Bank J.Van Breda & C° NV and is focused on asset management services for private individuals.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of ABK Bank CVBA
Market Share of ABK Bank CVBA
Total Assets (2017)
502.11 mln EUR  (-8.19%)

ABK Bank CVBA is the 55th largest bank in Belgium in terms of total assets. In 2017 its total assets were 502,11 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.04%.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Guarantee Fund for Financial Services (GFFS)Guarantee Fund for Financial Services (GFFS)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Belgian and foreign)
legal entities (Belgian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
current accounts
deposit accounts

ABK Bank CVBA participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Belgium. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to current accounts, deposit accounts made by natural persons (Belgian and foreign), legal entities (Belgian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. ABK Bank CVBA is a member of Guarantee Fund for Financial Services (GFFS) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Ledeganckkaai 7, 2000, Antwerpen, Belgium

ABK Bank CVBA is headquartered in Antwerpen.

Bank Identifiers

LEI
5493005KJWFEZT2GW729
Company Number
0404456841
MFI ID
BE0404456841

Bank History

Previous Name
Antwerps Beroepskrediet

Similar Banks

AION Logo AION
retail and business banking
ARGENTA SPAARBANK Logo ARGENTA SPAARBANK
retail banking
BANK DEGROOF PETERCAM Logo BANK DEGROOF PETERCAM
private banking and asset management
BANQUE CPH Logo BANQUE CPH
regional retail banking

See Also

Related Articles

Retail Banks in Belgium
12 November 2019
Banks in Belgium
14 October 2020