BANQUE NAGELMACKERS

 (3.0; 1 ratings)
3.0 1

Business Focus

private banking

Banque Nagelmackers was founded in 1747 by Pierre Nagelmackers. In 2005 following the integration of its private banking business into Delta Lloyd Bank, Banque Nagelmackers disappeared from the Belgian banking landscape. In 2015 the bank reintroduced the Nagelmackers name, underlining its strategic reorientation from a universal bank into a 'personal & private' bank.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of BANQUE NAGELMACKERS
Market Share of BANQUE NAGELMACKERS
Total Assets (2019)
5,877.70 mln EUR  (-0.74%)

BANQUE NAGELMACKERS is the 17th largest bank in Belgium in terms of total assets. In 2019 its total assets were 5 877,70 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.61%.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Guarantee Fund for Financial Services (GFFS)Guarantee Fund for Financial Services (GFFS)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Belgian and foreign)
legal entities (Belgian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
current accounts
deposit accounts

BANQUE NAGELMACKERS participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Belgium. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to current accounts, deposit accounts made by natural persons (Belgian and foreign), legal entities (Belgian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. BANQUE NAGELMACKERS is a member of Guarantee Fund for Financial Services (GFFS) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Avenue de l'Astronomie, 23, 1210, Sint-Joost-ten-Node, Belgium

BANQUE NAGELMACKERS is headquartered in Sint-Joost-ten-Node.

Social Networks

BANQUE NAGELMACKERS has profiles at the following social networks:

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
BNAGBEBB
LEI
549300F0CVELHBU9A156
Company Number
0404140107
MFI ID
BE0404140107

Bank History

Previous Name
Delta Lloyd Bank SA

Similar Banks

BANQUE CPH Logo BANQUE CPH
regional retail banking
Banque diamantaire anversoise Logo Banque diamantaire anversoise
banking for diamond jewelry sector
BELFIUS BANK Logo BELFIUS BANK
universal banking
BEOBANK NV/SA Logo BEOBANK NV/SA
retail banking
BKCP SCRL Logo BKCP SCRL
retail banking

See Also

Related Articles

Retail Banks in Belgium
12 November 2019
Banks in Belgium
14 October 2020