Van Lanschot Kempen Wealth Management NV

 (3.0; 2 ratings)
3.0 2

Business Focus

private banking and asset management

Van Lanschot is an independent bank focused on private banking, asset management and merchant banking. Founded in 1737, Van Lanschot is the oldest independent bank in the Netherlands. Van Lanschot's private banking offers its products and services to a wide spectrum of clients: high-net-worth individuals, entrepreneurs and family businesses, business professionals and executives, healthcare professionals, foundations and associations. Van Lanschot Kempen Wealth Management NV operates as a branch of Van Lanschot Kempen Wealth Management NV (Netherlands).

Bank Category

Branches of foreign banks

Services

private banking
asset management
merchant banking
securities trading
property financing

Clients

high-net-worth individuals
entrepreneurs
family businesses
business professionals

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Van Lanschot Kempen Wealth Management NV
Market Share of Van Lanschot Kempen Wealth Management NV
Total Assets (2019)
1,298.96 mln EUR  (+3.50%)

Van Lanschot Kempen Wealth Management NV is the 35th largest bank in Belgium in terms of total assets. In 2019 its total assets were 1 298,96 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.14%.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Deposit Guarantee Fund (DGF)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
private individuals
legal entities
Covered Accounts
current accounts
savings accounts
term deposits

Van Lanschot Kempen Wealth Management NV participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of the Netherlands. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to current accounts, savings accounts, term deposits made by private individuals, legal entities and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Van Lanschot Kempen Wealth Management NV is a member of Deposit Guarantee Fund (DGF) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Desguinlei, 50, 2018, Antwerpen, Belgium

Van Lanschot Kempen Wealth Management NV is located in Antwerpen.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
FVLBBE22
Company Number
0873296641
MFI ID
BE0873296641

Bank History

Previous Name
F. Van Lanschot Bankiers NV

Similar Banks

NIBC Bank NV Logo NIBC Bank NV
universal banking
TRIODOS BANK Logo TRIODOS BANK
green banking

See Also

Related Articles

Retail Banks in Belgium
12 November 2019
Banks in Belgium
14 October 2020