mBank S.A., organizační složka

 (1.6; 16 ratings)
1.6 16
Business Focus
universal banking

Established in 2000 as BRE Bank, the bank was rebranded to mBank in 2013. Today mBank is one of the largest Polish banks, operating as a universal bank and serving all client groups. mBank provides a comprehensive range of products and services in retail, business, corporate and private banking. mBank S.A., organizační složka operates as a branch of mBank S.A. (Poland).

Bank Category

Branches of foreign banks

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Ways to Bank

mBank S.A., organizační složka delivers its products and services through both direct and indirect channels, namely:
branch
online banking

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Bank Guarantee Fund (BGF)
Covered Depositors
natural persons
legal entities
Covered Accounts
deposits in all the accounts

mBank S.A., organizační složka participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Poland. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to deposits in all the accounts made by natural persons, legal entities and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. mBank S.A., organizační složka is a member of Bank Guarantee Fund (BGF) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Pernerova 691/42, 18600, Praha 8, Czech Republic

mBank S.A., organizační složka is located in Praha 8.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
BREXCZPPXXX
MFI ID
CZ27943445

Bank Supervision

Supervised By
Czech National Bank

mBank S.A., organizační složka is authorized and supervised by the Czech National Bank.

Bank History

Previous Name
BRE Bank S.A., organizační složka podniku

Similar Banks

MEINL BANK AG, pobočka Praha Logo MEINL BANK AG, pobočka Praha
private banking, investment banking
MUFG Bank (Europe) NV Prague Branch Logo MUFG Bank (Europe) NV Prague Branch
corporate and investment banking
Oberbank AG pobočka Česká republika Logo Oberbank AG pobočka Česká republika
retail banking, brokerage services

Banking Products in the Czech Republic

See Also

Related Articles