Banque Chaabi du Maroc S. A. Zweigniederlassung Deutschland

 (1.5; 15 ratings)
1.5 15

Business Focus

banking for Moroccan community

Banque Chaabi du Maroc was established in 1972 and is a member of the largest banking group in Morocco, the Groupe Banque Populaire. Chaabi Bank in Europe offers retail and corporate banking products and services to the Moroccan community living in Europe. Banque Chaabi du Maroc S. A. Zweigniederlassung Deutschland operates as a branch of Banque Chaabi du Maroc (France).

Bank Category

Branches of foreign banks

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Fonds de Garantie des Dépôts et de Résolution (FGDR)Fonds de Garantie des Dépôts et de Résolution (FGDR)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons
legal entities
Covered Accounts
all deposit accounts

Banque Chaabi du Maroc S. A. Zweigniederlassung Deutschland participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of France. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all deposit accounts made by natural persons, legal entities and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Banque Chaabi du Maroc S. A. Zweigniederlassung Deutschland is a member of Fonds de Garantie des Dépôts et de Résolution (FGDR) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Kaiserstraße 37, 60329, Frankfurt am Main, Germany

Banque Chaabi du Maroc S. A. Zweigniederlassung Deutschland is located in Frankfurt Am Main.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
BCDMDEF1XXX
MFI ID
DE05858

Bank History

Previous Name
BANQUE CHAABI DU MAROC Niederlassung Deutschland, Agentur Frankfurt