Bank J. Safra Sarasin (Deutschland) AG

 (3.5; 2 ratings)
3.5 2

Business Focus

wealth and investment management

Founded in 1841, J. Safra Sarasin is specialized in international private bank providing asset and wealth management and investment banking products and services.

Financials

Total Assets of Bank J. Safra Sarasin (Deutschland) AG
Net_income of Bank J. Safra Sarasin (Deutschland) AG
Market Share of Bank J. Safra Sarasin (Deutschland) AG
Total Assets (2017)
130.14 mln EUR  (-75.67%)
Net Income (2017)
-55,156,179.67 EUR  (+7.63%)

Bank J. Safra Sarasin (Deutschland) AG was the 1357th largest bank in Germany in terms of total assets. In 2017 its total assets were 130,14 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.00%. In 2017 the bank's net income was -55,16 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Entschädigungseinrichtung deutscher Banken GmbH (EdB)Entschädigungseinrichtung deutscher Banken GmbH (EdB)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
individuals
companies
Covered Accounts
all deposit accounts

Bank J. Safra Sarasin (Deutschland) AG participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Germany. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all deposit accounts made by individuals, companies and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Bank J. Safra Sarasin (Deutschland) AG is a member of Entschädigungseinrichtung deutscher Banken GmbH (EdB) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Taunusanlage 17, 60325, Frankfurt am Main, Germany

Bank J. Safra Sarasin (Deutschland) AG was headquartered in Frankfurt Am Main.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
SRRADEM1BBK
MFI ID
DE05801

Bank History

Close Date
January 2018
Previous Name
Bank Sarasin AG