Bankhaus Ellwanger & Geiger AG

Business Focus
wealth management

Bankhaus Ellwanger & Geiger was founded in 1912. Bankhaus Ellwanger & Geiger provides wealth management and financing solutions.

Bank Category

Private banks (Bankhäuser)

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of Bankhaus Ellwanger & Geiger AG
Net_income of Bankhaus Ellwanger & Geiger AG
Market Share of Bankhaus Ellwanger & Geiger AG
Total Assets (2018)
174.06 mln EUR  (-7.06%)
Net Income (2018)
879,789.69 EUR

Bankhaus Ellwanger & Geiger AG is the 1235th largest bank in Germany in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 174,06 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.00%. Bankhaus Ellwanger & Geiger AG is the 12th largest private bank (bankhäuser) in Germany (out of 17 private banks (bankhäuser)) having market share of 1.64% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 879 789,69 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Entschädigungseinrichtung deutscher Banken GmbH (EdB)
Covered Depositors
individuals
companies
Covered Accounts
all deposit accounts

Bankhaus Ellwanger & Geiger AG participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Germany. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all deposit accounts made by individuals, companies and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Bankhaus Ellwanger & Geiger AG is a member of Entschädigungseinrichtung deutscher Banken GmbH (EdB) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Börsenplatz 1, 70174, Stuttgart, Germany
10 04 63

Bankhaus Ellwanger & Geiger AG is headquartered in Stuttgart.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
ELGEDES1BRA
LEI
529900XLXZ4E43CYT795
MFI ID
DE00163

Bank History

Previous Name
Bankhaus Ellwanger & Geiger KG