DenizBank (Wien) AG, Zweigniederlassung Frankfurt am Main

 (3.0; 6 ratings)
3.0 6
Business Focus
retail and corporate banking

DenizBank AG was founded in Austria in 1996 as a universal bank: the bank offers a range of products and services in retail and corporate banking. Since 28 September 2012, DenizBank operates under the umbrella of Sberbank (Russia).

Bank Category

Branches of foreign banks

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

DenizBank (Wien) AG, Zweigniederlassung Frankfurt am Main participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. DenizBank (Wien) AG, Zweigniederlassung Frankfurt am Main is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

DenizBank (Wien) AG, Zweigniederlassung Frankfurt am Main operates as a branch of DenizBank AG (Austria).

Contacts

Münchener Straße 7, 60329, Frankfurt am Main, Germany

DenizBank (Wien) AG, Zweigniederlassung Frankfurt am Main is located in Frankfurt Am Main.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
ESBKDEFFXXX
MFI ID
DE05751

Bank History

Previous Name
DenizBank (Wien) AG, Zweigstelle Frankfurt/Main