DB Privat- und Firmenkundenbank AG

Business Focus
retail banking

Established in 1995 as Bank 24 AG, DB Privat- und Firmenkundenbank AG is a 100%-owned subsidiary of Deutsche Bank AG, providing retail banking products and services to private and corporate customers in Germany.

Services

retail banking

Clients

natural persons
companies

Area Served

DEGermany

Products

Account Opening

Becoming a client of DB Privat- und Firmenkundenbank AG can be done in a few steps:

1.
Submit online application
2.
Visit bank branch


DB Privat- und Firmenkundenbank AG performs client's identity verification via branch visit.

Ways to Bank

DB Privat- und Firmenkundenbank AG delivers its products and services through both direct and indirect channels, namely:
branch
online banking
mobile app

Financials

Total Assets of DB Privat- und Firmenkundenbank AG
Net_income of DB Privat- und Firmenkundenbank AG
Market Share of DB Privat- und Firmenkundenbank AG
Total Assets (2018)
285.48 mln EUR  (-99.82%)
Net Income (2018)
0.00 EUR

DB Privat- und Firmenkundenbank AG is the 1099th largest bank in Germany in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 285,48 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.00%. In 2018 the bank's net income was 0,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Entschädigungseinrichtung deutscher Banken GmbH (EdB)
Covered Depositors
individuals
companies
Covered Accounts
all deposit accounts

DB Privat- und Firmenkundenbank AG participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Germany. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all deposit accounts made by individuals, companies and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. DB Privat- und Firmenkundenbank AG is a member of Entschädigungseinrichtung deutscher Banken GmbH (EdB) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Theodor-Heuss-Allee 72, 60486, Frankfurt am Main, Germany

DB Privat- und Firmenkundenbank AG is headquartered in Frankfurt Am Main.

Social Networks

DB Privat- und Firmenkundenbank AG has profiles at the following social networks:

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
PBNKDEFFXXX
LEI
52990057YMC0SJRNDC67
MFI ID
DE05636

Bank History

Previous Name
Deutsche Bank Privat- und Geschäftskunden AG

Similar Banks

DAB Bank AG Logo DAB Bank AG
investment and trading services
DB Investment Services GmbH Logo DB Investment Services GmbH
investment services
Degussa Bank AG Logo Degussa Bank AG
retail and corporate banking
Dero Bank AG Logo Dero Bank AG
capital markets services

See Also

Related Articles