Deutsche Handelsbank AG

 (3.1; 15 ratings)
3.1 15
Business Focus
private banking, asset management

Deutsche Kontor Privatbank provides private banking and asset management products and services. Deutsche Kontor Privatbank also established a new brand, Deutsche Handelsbank, providing specialized products and services to e-commerce businesses to support them and promote their expansion.

Products and Services

Services
private banking
wealth management
retail banking
asset-backed lending
factoring
Clients
private individuals
SMEs
startups
Area Served
Germany
Products
current accounts
working capital loans
business loans

Financials

Total Assets (2017)
300.68 mln EUR  (+66.33%)
Net Income (2017)
-25,768,497.40 EUR  (+16.69%)

Deutsche Handelsbank AG is the 1117th largest bank in Germany in terms of total assets. In 2017 its total assets were 300,68 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.00%. In 2017 the bank's net income was -25,77 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Entschädigungseinrichtung deutscher Banken GmbH (EdB)
Covered Depositors
individuals
companies
Covered Accounts
all deposit accounts

Deutsche Handelsbank AG participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Germany. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all deposit accounts made by individuals, companies and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Deutsche Handelsbank AG is a member of Entschädigungseinrichtung deutscher Banken GmbH (EdB) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Elsenheimer Straße 41, 80687, München, Germany

Deutsche Handelsbank AG is headquartered in München.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
DEKTDE7GXXX
LEI
391200SW4JELHZ8L0Y34
MFI ID
DE05716

Bank History

Previous Name
Deutsche Kontor Privatbank AG