European Bank for Financial Services GmbH (ebase)

 (2.7; 18 ratings)
2.7 18
Business Focus
securities trading

Founded in 2002, European Bank for Financial Services GmbH (ebase®), is a member of comdirect group and provides innovative custody account solutions for financial service providers, insurance companies, banks, asset managers, capital management companies.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of European Bank for Financial Services GmbH (ebase)
Net_income of European Bank for Financial Services GmbH (ebase)
Market Share of European Bank for Financial Services GmbH (ebase)
Total Assets (2018)
645.65 mln EUR  (+40.20%)
Net Income (2018)
0.00 EUR

European Bank for Financial Services GmbH (ebase) is the 847th largest bank in Germany in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 645,65 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. In 2018 the bank's net income was 0,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Entschädigungseinrichtung deutscher Banken GmbH (EdB)
Covered Depositors
individuals
companies
Covered Accounts
all deposit accounts

European Bank for Financial Services GmbH (ebase) participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Germany. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all deposit accounts made by individuals, companies and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. European Bank for Financial Services GmbH (ebase) is a member of Entschädigungseinrichtung deutscher Banken GmbH (EdB) and makes its contributions into it.

European Bank for Financial Services GmbH (ebase) is a member of Commerzbank (Germany).

Contacts

Bahnhofstraße 20, 85609, Aschheim, Germany

European Bank for Financial Services GmbH (ebase) is headquartered in Aschheim.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
EBSGDEMXXXX
LEI
391200014TK600CZIE75
MFI ID
DE05804

Bank History

Previous Name
European Bank for Fund Services GmbH (ebase)