NIBC Bank Deutschland AG

 (2.0; 1 ratings)
2.0 1
Business Focus
retail and corporate banking

Founded in 1945 to finance ­entrepreneurs, NIBC Bank is a Dutch bank operating in "BeNeLux" countries and in Germany. The bank provides banking products to corporate and individual clients. NIBC Bank is focused on corporate customers from specific sectors such as the food industry, agriculture and retail, manufacturing, technology, media and services, commercial real estate, shipping, oil & gas services, infrastructure and renewable energy. Business activities for individuals are dominated by residential mortgages and savings products. The savings products are offered via its subsidiary NIBC Direct. NIBC Bank Deutschland AG operates as a subsidiary of NIBC Bank (Netherlands).

Services

retail banking
corporate banking

Products

current accounts
savings accounts
time deposit accounts
mortgage loans

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of NIBC Bank Deutschland AG
Net_income of NIBC Bank Deutschland AG
Market Share of NIBC Bank Deutschland AG
Total Assets (2018)
1,966.63 mln EUR  (+11.27%)
Net Income (2018)
0.00 EUR

NIBC Bank Deutschland AG is the 405th largest bank in Germany in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 1 966,63 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.03%. In 2018 the bank's net income was 0,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Entschädigungseinrichtung deutscher Banken GmbH (EdB)
Covered Depositors
individuals
companies
Covered Accounts
all deposit accounts

NIBC Bank Deutschland AG participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Germany. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all deposit accounts made by individuals, companies and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. NIBC Bank Deutschland AG is a member of Entschädigungseinrichtung deutscher Banken GmbH (EdB) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Neue Mainzer Straße 52, 60311, Frankfurt am Main, Germany
10 14 64

NIBC Bank Deutschland AG is headquartered in Frankfurt Am Main.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
GABKDE3EXXX
LEI
529900MH3KO3HVBFAX18
MFI ID
DE03413

Bank History

Previous Name
GALLINAT - BANK AG

Similar Banks

ING-DiBa AG Logo ING-DiBa AG
direct retail banking
Lloyds Bank GmbH Logo Lloyds Bank GmbH
corporate banking
Aareal Bank AG Logo Aareal Bank AG
structured property financing
abcbank GmbH Logo abcbank GmbH
retail banking
ABK Allgemeine Beamten Bank AG Logo ABK Allgemeine Beamten Bank AG
retail banking for public sector employees

See Also

Related Articles