Hauck & Aufhäuser Privatbankiers AG

 (5.0; 2 ratings)
5.0 2

Business Focus

private banking, wealth management

Hauck & Aufhäuser Privatbankiers is a German private bank, providing a broad range of private banking and wealth management products and services to corporate and individual clients. Hauck & Aufhäuser Privatbankiers was established in 1796 in Frankfurt am Main.

Services

private banking
asset management
asset servicing
wealth management
investment advisory
project financing
securities trading
investment banking
investment funds

Clients

high net worth individuals
corporations
financial institutions

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Ways to Bank

Hauck & Aufhäuser Privatbankiers AG delivers its products and services through both direct and indirect channels, namely:
branch
online banking
mobile app

Financials

Total Assets of Hauck & Aufhäuser Privatbankiers AG
Net_income of Hauck & Aufhäuser Privatbankiers AG
Market Share of Hauck & Aufhäuser Privatbankiers AG
Total Assets (2018)
5,734.24 mln EUR  (+25.62%)
Net Income (2018)
3.94 mln EUR  (-17.74%)

Hauck & Aufhäuser Privatbankiers AG is the 132nd largest bank in Germany in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 5 734,24 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.08%. In 2018 the bank's net income was 3,94 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Entschädigungseinrichtung deutscher Banken GmbH (EdB)Entschädigungseinrichtung deutscher Banken GmbH (EdB)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
individuals
companies
Covered Accounts
all deposit accounts

Hauck & Aufhäuser Privatbankiers AG participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Germany. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all deposit accounts made by individuals, companies and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Hauck & Aufhäuser Privatbankiers AG is a member of Entschädigungseinrichtung deutscher Banken GmbH (EdB) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Kaiserstraße 24, 60311, Frankfurt am Main, Germany
10 10 40

Hauck & Aufhäuser Privatbankiers AG is headquartered in Frankfurt Am Main.

Social Networks

Hauck & Aufhäuser Privatbankiers AG has profiles at the following social networks:

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
HAUKDEFFXXX
LEI
529900OOZP78CYPYF471
MFI ID
DE00268

Bank History

Previous Name
Hauck & Aufhäuser Privatbankiers KGaA