Bremer Kreditbank AG

 (3.5; 2 ratings)
3.5 2
Business Focus
private banking, asset management

Founded in 1863 as savings and loan society, Bremer Kreditbank (BKB Bank) is a banking house providing private banking, asset management and corporate banking products and services. In September 2018, BKB Bank was taken over by Oldenburgische Landesbank AG.

Financials

Total Assets of Bremer Kreditbank AG
Net_income of Bremer Kreditbank AG
Market Share of Bremer Kreditbank AG
Total Assets (2017)
2,978.21 mln EUR  (+38.15%)
Net Income (2017)
10.79 mln EUR  (+7.37%)

Bremer Kreditbank AG was the 270th largest bank in Germany in terms of total assets. In 2017 its total assets were 2 978,21 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.04%. In 2017 the bank's net income was 10,79 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Entschädigungseinrichtung deutscher Banken GmbH (EdB)
Covered Depositors
individuals
companies
Covered Accounts
all deposit accounts

Bremer Kreditbank AG participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Germany. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all deposit accounts made by individuals, companies and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Bremer Kreditbank AG is a member of Entschädigungseinrichtung deutscher Banken GmbH (EdB) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Wachtstraße 16, 28195, Bremen, Germany
10 39 60

Bremer Kreditbank AG was headquartered in Bremen.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
BANVDEHBXXX
MFI ID
DE00050

Bank History

Close Date
August 2018
Previous Name
KBC Bank Deutschland AG