KEB Hana Bank (D) AG

 (5.0; 2 ratings)
5.0 2
Business Focus
corporate banking

Korea Exchange Bank was established in 1971 Korea Investment and Finance Coporation. In 1991 Korea Exchange Bank (KEB) merged with Hana Bank. KEB Hana Bank provides retail and corporate banking and asset management products and services.

Financials

Total Assets of KEB Hana Bank (D) AG
Net_income of KEB Hana Bank (D) AG
Market Share of KEB Hana Bank (D) AG
Total Assets (2018)
558.27 mln EUR  (-15.93%)
Net Income (2018)
1.97 mln EUR  (-0.04%)

KEB Hana Bank (D) AG is the 885th largest bank in Germany in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 558,27 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. In 2018 the bank's net income was 1,97 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Entschädigungseinrichtung deutscher Banken GmbH (EdB)
Covered Depositors
individuals
companies
Covered Accounts
all deposit accounts

KEB Hana Bank (D) AG participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Germany. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all deposit accounts made by individuals, companies and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. KEB Hana Bank (D) AG is a member of Entschädigungseinrichtung deutscher Banken GmbH (EdB) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Bockenheimer Landstraße 51- 53, 60325, Frankfurt am Main, Germany

KEB Hana Bank (D) AG is headquartered in Frankfurt Am Main.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
KOEXDEFAXXX
LEI
529900MHMES2JJY4T459
MFI ID
DE05610

Bank History

Previous Name
Korea Exchange Bank (Deutschland) AG